Valley View Rodeo logo
Tickets   •   Contestants   •   Results   •   Sponsors   •   Parking

Rodeo Night: August 17, 2023

Order of Events

  1. Jr Steer Riding
  2. Rookie Bull Riding
  3. Breakaway
  4. Ranch Bronc
  5. Team Roping
  6. Rookie Bareback
  7. Bareback
  8. Rookie Saddle Bronc
  9. Saddle Bronc
  10. Barrel Racing
  11. Jr Barrel Racing
  12. Bull Riding

Results

Jr Steer Riding

  1. McCoy Hernandez
    70.00
    $108.00
  2. James Maus
    67.00
    $72.00
No Other Qualifiers

Rookie Bull Riding

No Qualifiers

Breakaway

  1. Erin McGinley
    3.14
    $189.00
  2. Ashley Koenig
    3.64
    $145.00
  3. Kasey Thiem
    4.06
    $105.00
No Other Qualifiers

Ranch Bronc

  1. Stetson Seemann
    79.00
    $232.00
  2. Colton Siphakis
    78.00
    $178.00
  3. Brian Hoppe
    74.00
    $65.00
  4. Ty Harris
    74.00
    $65.00
No Other Qualifiers

Team Roping

  1. Weston Zupan/Ryan Ferguson
    9.66
    $210.00
  2. Talon Schneiter/Tyler Brenner
    16.39
    $161.00
  3. Kasey Thiem/Jake Harvey
    19.62
    $117.00
No Other Qualifiers

Rookie Bareback

  1. William Barnett
    69.00
    $19.00
No Other Qualifiers

Bareback

No Qualifiers

Rookie Saddle Bronc

  1. Wyatt Hotz
    75.00
    $131.00
No Other Qualifiers

Saddle Bronc

  1. Ridge Ward
    82.00
    $198.00
No Other Qualifiers

Barrel Racing

  1. Amelia Gonzales
    17.609
    $371.00
  2. Kate Lindsay
    17.694
    $278.00
  3. Hannah Davis
    17.841
    $185.00
  4. Lauren Keeney
    17.915
    $93.00
  5. Brooklin Baukol
    17.954
  6. Alli Husky
    18.268
  7. Shannon Baukol
    18.291
  8. Molly Ruth
    18.702
  9. Megan Burns
    19.004
  10. Savanna Meyer
    19.136
  11. Justyn Young
    19.212
  12. Kate Wiening
    19.229
  13. Quinn Spainhower
    19.493
  14. Amanda Pesicka
    20.359
  15. Clare Burcalow
    22.868
No Other Qualifiers

Jr Barrel Racing

  1. Jack Lindsay
    17.813
    $77.00
  2. Lillian Clore
    18.131
    $59.00
  3. Vivian Ripley
    18.143
    $43.00
No Other Qualifiers

Bull Riding

  1. Devyn Hundley
    86.00
    $274.00
  2. Quinn Greenough
    84.00
    $210.00
  3. Cole Becker
    63.00
    $153.00
No Other Qualifiers

Draw List

- Slack -

Barrels

  1. Hannah Davis
  2. Amelia Gonzales
  3. Amanda Pesicka
  4. Amy Vogel
  5. Elizabeth Bolich
  6. Brandy Bruneau
  7. Megan Burns
  8. Mega McGrade
  9. Savanna Meyer

- Performance -

Jr. Steer Riding

  1. James Maus  (Chute Draw)
  2. Madison Zaharko  (Chute Draw)
  3. Kiera Ruggles (Chute Draw)
  4. Adam Martinez  (Chute Draw)
  5. Daniel Schmidt (Chute Draw)
  6. Nolan Campbell  (Chute Draw)
  7. Tiber Jones (Chute Draw)
  8. McCoy Hernandez  (Chute Draw)

Rookie Bull Riding

  1. Jeremy Richardson  (Draw)
  2. Ralph Zaharko  (Draw)
  3. Terry Zaharko  (Draw)
  4. Degan Olson  (Draw)
  5. Cole Richmond  (Draw)
  6. Garrett Olson  (Draw)
  7. Jackson Pickett (Draw)
  8. Caleb Christenson (Draw)
  9. John Gehring  (Draw)

Breakaway

  1. Emma Schmidt (Chute Draw)
  2. Madison Brenner (Chute Draw)
  3. Madison Lindberg (Chute Draw)
  4. Erin McGinley  (Chute Draw)
  5. Kasey Thiem (Chute Draw)
  6. Ashley Koenig (Chute Draw)
  7. Brooklin Baukol (Chute Draw)
  8. Kate Wiening  (Chute Draw)
  9. Clare Burcalow (Chute Draw)

Ranch Bronc

  1. William Roberts  (Draw)
  2. Kaleb Gnerer  (Draw)
  3. Miles Hoerauf (Draw)
  4. Kendrick McClure  (Draw)
  5. Karson Klapan (Draw)
  6. Stetson Seemann  (Draw)
  7. Brian Hoppe (Draw)
  8. Colton Siphakis (Draw)

Team Roping

  1. Terry Counts / Bruce Anderson  (Chute Draw)
  2. Ryan Counts / Brent Damuth  (Chute Draw)
  3. Kasey Thiem / Jake Harvey (Chute Draw)
  4. Talon Schneiter / Tyler Brenner  (Chute Draw)
  5. Molly Ruth / Kate Wiening  (Chute Draw)
  6. John Husky / Chase Williams (Chute Draw)
  7. Katie Price / Jeremy Richardson (Chute Draw)
  8. Paul Kraus/Mike Fuller (Chute Draw)
  9. Weston Zupan/Ryan Ferguson (Chute Draw)

Rookie Bareback

  1. William Barnett (Draw)

Bareback

  1. Bryce Reitz  (Draw)

Rookie Saddle Bronc

  1. Lane Harrison  (Draw)
  2. Cody Peterson  (Draw)
  3. Rowdy Fischer  (Draw)
  4. Wyatt Hotz  (Draw)
  5. Spencer Brandhold (Draw)

Saddle Bronc

  1. Hunter Haskins (Draw)

Barrels

  1. Justyn Young
  2. Brooklin Baukol
  3. Kate Lindsay
  4. Alli Huskey
  5. Molly Ruth
  6. Lauren Keeney
  7. Clare Burcalow
  8. Kate Wiening
  9. Shannon Baukol (Chute Draw)

Jr. Barrels

  1. Madison Veitch (Chute Draw)
  2. Blake Young (Chute Draw)
  3. Summer Lamb (Chute Draw)
  4. Alora Bonnevie (Chute Draw)
  5. Lillian Clore (Chute Draw)
  6. Jack Lindsay (Chute Draw)
  7. Elizabeth Rider (Chute Draw)

Bull Riding

  1. Brody Rankin  (Draw)
  2. Quinn Greenough (Draw)
  3. Cody Fitch (Draw)
  4. Blake Erienbusch (Draw)
  5. Logan Jones  (Draw)
  6. Cole Becker  (Draw)
  7. Tyler Becker  (Draw)
  8. Devyn Hundley  (Draw)
  9. Nick Dames (Draw)
  10. James Stonebarger (Draw)
  11. Riley Harrington (Draw)

New Results - Complete

New Draw List