Valley View Rodeo logo
Tickets   •   Contestants   •   Results   •   Sponsors   •   Parking

Rodeo Night: August 24, 2023

Order of Events

  1. Jr Steer Riding
  2. Rookie Bull
  3. Breakaway
  4. Rookie Bareback
  5. Bareback
  6. Ranch Bronc
  7. Team Roping
  8. Rookie Saddle Bronc
  9. Saddle Bronc
  10. Barrel Racing
  11. Jr Barrel Racing
  12. Rookie Bull Riding
  13. Bull Riding

Results

Jr Steer Riding

  1. James Maus
    69.00
    $180.00
No Other Qualifiers

Rookie Bull

  1. Garrett Olson
    77.00
    $280.00
  2. Ethan Chavez
    68.00
    $120.00
No Other Qualifiers

Breakaway

  1. Sierra Telford
    3.010
    $371.00
  2. Madison Brenner
    3.260
    $278.00
  3. Rylee Anderson
    3.350
    $139.00
  4. Tayla Moeykens
    3.350
    $139.00
No Other Qualifiers

Rookie Bareback

  1. William Barnett
    72.00
    $19.00
No Other Qualifiers

Bareback

No Qualifiers

Ranch Bronc

  1. Spencer Baltmanis
    69.00
    $382.00
  2. Dane Hoover
    50.00
    $255.00
No Other Qualifiers

Team Roping

  1. Nathan Ruth/Chris Norem
    8.160
    $314.00
  2. Weston Zupan/Ryan Ferguson
    10.010
    $241.00
  3. Alvero Jones Sr
    17.130
    $176.00
No Other Qualifiers

Rookie Saddle Bronc

  1. Wyatt Hotz
    79.00
    $79.00
  2. Colton Haase
    70.00
    $53.00
No Other Qualifiers

Saddle Bronc

  1. Hunter Haskins
    75.00
    $198.00
No Other Qualifiers

Barrel Racing

  1. Tayla Moeykens
    17.092
    $314.00
  2. Brooklin Baukol
    17.358
    $241.00
  3. Erin McGinley
    17.535
    $176.00
  4. Molly Ruth
    17.935
  5. Amelia Gonzales
    18.124
  6. Kate Lindsay
    18.139
  7. Claire Kalafatic
    18.443
  8. Michelle Williams
    18.828
  9. Lauren Keeney
    18.898
  10. Cheyenne Rondeaux
    19.352
  11. Shannon Baukol
    22.735
  12. Madison Brenner
    23.055
  13. Kate Wiening
    23.241
  14. Leah Neyhart
    23.830
  15. Ryan Vanderwiel
    27.430
No Other Qualifiers

Jr Barrel Racing

  1. Vivian Ripley
    17.920
    $68.00
  2. Jack Lindsay
    18.265
    $45.00
  3. Summer Lamb
    18.493
  4. Rylan Silverness
    24.076
No Other Qualifiers

Bull Riding

  1. Devyn Hundley
    78.00
    $490.00
No Other Qualifiers

Draw List

- Slack -

Breakaway

  1. Emma Schmidt  (Chute Draw)
  2. Molly Small (Chute Draw)
  3. Jessica Stevens  (Chute Draw)
  4. Rylee Anderson  (Chute Draw)

Team Roping

  1. Jeremy Richardson / Brandon Smith  (Chute Draw)
  2. Ashley Koenig / Albert Koenig (Chute Draw)
  3. David Stewart / Jerry Papo (Chute Draw)
  4. Madison Sorden / Shane Sorden  (Chute Draw)
  5. Weston Zupan / Ryan Ferguson  (Chute Draw)
  6. Alix Carpenter / Casey Sparby  (Chute Draw)

Barrel Racing

  1. Kate Lindsay
  2. Cheyenne Rondeaux
  3. Ryen Vanderwiel
  4. Leah Neyhart
  5. Amelia Gonzales
  6. Lauren Keeney
  7. Alix Carpenter

Jr Barrel Racing

  1. Summer Lamb
  2. Vivian Ripley
  3. Lillian Clore
  4. Jack Lindsay
  5. Rylan Silverness

- Performance -

Jr Steer Riding

  1. McCoy Hernandez  (Chute Draw)
  2. James Maus  (Chute Draw)
  3. Mattix Eddy  (Chute Draw)
  4. Nolan Campbell  (Chute Draw)
  5. Hazen Paul  (Chute Draw)
  6. Adam Martinez  (Chute Draw)
  7. Vance Campbell  (Chute Draw)
  8. Madison Zaharko  (Chute Draw)

Rookie Bulls

  1. Degan Olson  (Draw)
  2. Ethan Chavez  (Draw)
  3. Jeremy Richardson  (Draw)
  4. George Boerger  (Draw)
  5. Dylan Veis  (Draw)
  6. John Gehring  (Draw)
  7. Terry Zaharko  (Draw)
  8. Cole Richmond  (Draw)
  9. Jackson Picket (Draw)
  10. Blake Adams  (Draw)
  11. Ty Holcomb  (Draw)

Breakaway

  1. Brooklin Baukol  (Chute Draw)
  2. Madison Brenner  (Chute Draw)
  3. Michelle Williams (Chute Draw)
  4. Madison Sorden (Chute Draw)
  5. Tayla Moeykens (Chute Draw)
  6. Kate Wiening  (Chute Draw)
  7. Claire Kalafatic  (Chute Draw)
  8. Shawny Telford  (Chute Draw)
  9. Kasey Thiem (Chute Draw)
  10. Erin McGinley  (Chute Draw)
  11. Madison Lindberg  (Chute Draw)
  12. Ashley Koenig  (Chute Draw)
  13. Sierra Telford (Chute Draw)

Rookie Bareback

  1. William Barnett  (Draw)

Bareback

  1. Zachary Nightingale  (Draw)
  2. Dale Relyea  (Draw)

Ranch Bronc

  1. Brian Hoppe  (Draw)
  2. Dane Hoover (Draw)
  3. Stetson Seemann (Draw)
  4. Zachary Nightingale (Draw)
  5. Clancy Russel  (Draw)
  6. Miles Hoerauf  (Draw)
  7. Justin Veltkamp  (Draw)
  8. William Roberts  (Draw)
  9. Spencer Baltmanis (Draw)
  10. Cooper Ketchum (Draw)
  11. Montana Reynolds (Draw)

Team Roping

  1. Jake Stuart / Trace Martin  (Chute Draw)
  2. Alvero Jones Sr. / Alvero Jones Jr.  (Chute Draw)
  3. Scott Foster / Kyle Roundy  (Chute Draw)
  4. Shawny Telford / Wilder Andrews (Chute Draw)
  5. Molly Ruth / Kate Wiening  (Chute Draw)
  6. Ryan Counts / Brent Damuth  (Chute Draw)
  7. Talon Schneiter / Tyler Brenner  (Chute Draw)
  8. Terry Counts / Bruce Anderson  (Chute Draw)
  9. Paul Kraus / Mike Fuller  (Chute Draw)
  10. Nathan Ruth / Chris Norem  (Chute Draw)

Rookie Saddle Bronc

  1. Ty Fischer  (Draw)
  2. Ray Davis  (Draw)
  3. Will Baeth  (Draw)
  4. Colton Haase  (Draw)
  5. Rowdy Fischer  (Draw)
  6. Wyatt Hotz  (Draw)
  7. Blazin Saddles  (Draw)

Saddle Bronc

  1. Hunter Haskins  (Draw)
  2. Lane Harrison  (Draw)

Barrel Racing

  1. Kate Wiening
  2. Erin McGinley
  3. Madison Brenner
  4. Tayla Moeykens
  5. Shannon Baukol
  6. Claire Kalafatic
  7. Brooklin Baukol
  8. Michelle Williams

Rookie Bulls

  1. Skyler Ivers  (Draw)
  2. Ralph Zaharko  (Draw)
  3. Cory Alexander (Draw)
  4. Garrett Olson  (Draw)
  5. Caleb Christenson  (Draw)

Bull Riding

  1. Nicholas Dames (Draw)
  2. Quinn Greenough  (Draw)
  3. Cody Fitch  (Draw)
  4. Carson Young  (Draw)
  5. Devyn Hundley  (Draw)
  6. Logan Jones  (Draw)
  7. Campbell Thomas  (Draw)
  8. Colby Gravier (Draw)

New Results - Complete

New Draw List