Valley View Rodeo logo
Tickets   •   Contestants   •   Results   •   Sponsors   •   Parking

Rodeo Night: August 3, 2023

Order of Events

  1. Jr Steer Riding
  2. Rookie Bulls
  3. Breakaway
  4. Rookie Bareback
  5. Ranch Bronc
  6. Team Roping
  7. Rookie Saddle Bronc
  8. Saddle Bronc
  9. Barrel Racing
  10. Jr Barrel Racing
  11. Bulls

Results

Team Roping

  1. Weston Zupan / Ryan Ferguson
    14.600
    $189.00
  2. Ashely Koenig / Albert Koenig
    14.800
    $145.00
  3. Ryan Counts / Brent Damuth
    16.460
    $105.00
  4. Josh Counts / Brent Damuth
    22.430
No Other Qualifiers

Rookie Saddle Bronc

  1. Colton Hasse
    76.000
    $94.00
No Other Qualifiers

Saddle Bronc

  1. Hunter Haskins
    75.000
    $198.00
No Other Qualifiers

Ranch Bronc

  1. Toby Veltkamp
    74.000
    $198.00
  2. Brian Hoppe
    70.000
No Other Qualifiers

Rookie Bareback

  1. William Barnett
    72.000
    $38.00
No Other Qualifiers

Breakaway

  1. Ashley Koenig
    3.420
    $168.00
  2. Erin McGinley
    4.270
    $129.00
  3. Rachel Ward
    12.470
    $94.00
No Other Qualifiers

Rookie Bull Riding

  1. Ralph Zaharko
    68.00
    $169.00
No Other Qualifiers

Jr. Steer Riding

  1. McCoy Hernandez
    74.000
    $108.00
  2. Adam Martinez
    70.000
    $36.00
  3. Tiber Jones
    70.000
    $36.00
No Other Qualifiers

Jr. Barrels

  1. Vivian Ripley
    19.060
    $68.00
  2. Summer Lamb
    20.283
    $52.00
  3. Alora Bonnevie
    20.283
    $38.00
  4. Jack Lindsay
    23.159
  5. Madison Veitch
    24.999
  6. Emry Olson
    28.409
No Other Qualifiers

Bull Riding

  1. Quinn Greenough
    86.000
    $382.00
  2. Devyn Hundley
    77.000
    $255.00
No Other Qualifiers

Barrels

  1. Kate Lindsay
    18.165
    $210.00
  2. Shannon Baukol
    18.297
    $161.00
  3. Madison Brenner
    18.539
    $117.00
  4. Brandy Bruneau
    18.602
  5. Autumn Harris
    18.931
  6. Elizabeth Bolich
    19.237
  7. Bobbie Hicks
    19.893
  8. Tammy Heath
    22.336
  9. Brianna Bruneau
    26.643
No Other Qualifiers

Draw List

- Slack -

Barrel Racing

  1. Sierra Marcella (Chute Draw)
  2. Autumn Harris (Chute Draw)
  3. Brandy Bruneau (Chute Draw)
  4. Brianna Brunei (Chute Draw)

- Performance -

Jr Steer Riding

  1. Nolan Campbell (Chute Draw)
  2. Tiber Jones (Chute Draw)
  3. McCoy Hernandez (Chute Draw)
  4. Haydee Hardie (Chute Draw)
  5. Madison Zaharko (Chute Draw)
  6. Adam Martinez (Chute Draw)
  7. Cash Goedert (Chute Draw)
  8. James Maus (Chute Draw)

Rookie Bull Riding

  1. Ralph Zaharko (Draw)
  2. Cole Richmond (Draw)
  3. Caleb Christenson (Draw)
  4. Garrett Olson (Draw)
  5. John Gehring (Draw)
  6. Degan Olson (Draw)
  7. Ethan Chavez (Draw)
  8. Jeremy Richardson (Draw)
  9. Jackson Pickett (Draw)

Breakaway

  1. Ashley Koenig (Chute Draw)
  2. Kasey Thiem (Chute Draw)
  3. Molly Small (Chute Draw)
  4. Braleigh Garrett (Chute Draw)
  5. Erin McGinley (Chute Draw)
  6. Madison Brenner (Chute Draw)
  7. Kenzie Hereim (Chute Draw)
  8. Rachel Ward (Chute Draw)

Rookie Bareback

  1. William Barnett (Draw)
  2. Wyatt Warneke (Draw)

Ranch Bronc

  1. Toby Veltkamp (Draw)
  2. Brian Hoppe (Draw)

Team Roping

  1. Josh Anderson/Marcus Wilcox (Chute Draw)
  2. Tee Jay Heath/Heath Williams (Chute Draw)
  3. Talon Schneiter/Tyler Brenner (Chute Draw)
  4. Weston Zupan/Ryan Ferguson (Chute Draw)
  5. Katie Price/Jeremy Richardson (Chute Draw)
  6. Paul Kraus/Mike Fuller (Chute Draw)
  7. Ashley Koenig/Albert Koenig (Chute Draw)
  8. Kasey Thiem/Jake Harvey (Chute Draw)
  9. Ryan Counts/Brent Damuth (Chute Draw)

Rookie Saddle Bronc

  1. Junior Calf Boss Ribs (Draw)
  2. Michael Ty Fischer (Draw)
  3. Lane Harrison (Draw)
  4. Colton Haase (Draw)
  5. Will Baeth (Chute Draw)

Saddle Bronc

  1. Jalen Joaquin (Draw)
  2. Hunter Haskins (Chute Draw)

Barrel Racing

  1. Kate Lindsay (Chute Draw)
  2. Megan Burns (Chute Draw)
  3. Madison Brenner (Chute Draw)
  4. Elizabeth Bolich (Chute Draw)
  5. Shannon Baukol (Chute Draw)
  6. Bobbie Hicks (Chute Draw)
  7. Tammy Heath (Chute Draw)

Jr Barrel Racing

  1. Madison Veitch (Chute Draw)
  2. Patten VanderVoort (Chute Draw)
  3. Vivian Ripley (Chute Draw)
  4. Summer Lamb (Chute Draw)
  5. Alora Bonnevie (Chute Draw)
  6. Jack Lindsay (Chute Draw)
  7. Emry Olson (Chute Draw)

Bull Riding

  1. Cody Fitch (Draw)
  2. Nicholas Dames (Draw)
  3. Kody Gunderson (Draw)
  4. Terry Zaharko (Draw)
  5. Trey Stone (Draw)
  6. James Stonebarger (Draw)
  7. Devyn Hundley (Draw)
  8. Brody Rankin (Draw)
  9. Logan Jones (Draw)
  10. Quinn Greenough (Draw)
  11. JR Harrell (Draw)

New Results - Complete

New Draw List