Valley View Rodeo logo
Tickets   •   Contestants   •   Results   •   Sponsors   •   Parking

Rodeo Night: August 31, 2023 FINALS

Order of Events

  1. Jr Steer
  2. Rookie Bulls
  3. Breakaway
  4. Rookie Bareback
  5. Bareback
  6. Ranch Bronc
  7. Team Roping
  8. Ranch Bronc Continued
  9. Rookie Saddle Bronc
  10. Barrel Racing
  11. Jr Barrel Racing
  12. Rookie Bulls Continued
  13. Bulls

Results

Jr Steer

  1. James Maus
    72.00
    $154.00
  2. McCoy Hernandez
    67.00
    $118.00
  3. Nolan Campbell
    61.00
    $86.00
No Other Qualifiers

Rookie Bulls

  1. Jubal Demers
    70.00
    $315.00
  2. Jeremy Richardson
    52.00
    $210.00
No Other Qualifiers

Breakaway

  1. Sydney VonMoos
    3.31
    $392.00
  2. Ashley Koenig
    3.49
    $294.00
  3. Michelle Williams
    3.51
    $196.00
  4. Paige Turner
    3.88
    $98.00
  5. Braleigh Garrett
    3.98
  6. Kasey Thiem
    4.29
  7. Shaylee Peters
    4.36
  8. Sierra Stahl
    6.20
  9. Brooke Richey
    12.47
No Other Qualifiers

Rookie Bareback

No Qualifiers

Bareback

No Qualifiers

Ranch Bronc

  1. Toby Veltkamp
    77.00
    $275.00
  2. Spencer Baltmanis
    70.00
    $211.00
  3. Clancy Russel
    68.00
    $153.00
No Other Qualifiers

Team Roping

  1. Weston Zupan/Ryan Ferguson
    7.09
    $375.00
  2. Terry Counts/Kyle Roundy
    7.85
    $281.00
  3. Tucker Marquardt/Wilson Pike
    8.52
    $187.00
  4. Chad Turner/Gavin Beattie
    10.43
    $94.00
No Other Qualifiers

Rookie Saddle Bronc

No Qualifiers

Barrel Racing

  1. Madison Brenner
    17.827
    $353.00
  2. Michelle Williams
    18.020
    $265.00
  3. Amelia Gonzales
    18.033
    $177.00
  4. Shannon Baukol
    18.088
    $88.00
  5. Erin McGinley
    18.089
  6. Claire Kalafatic
    18.146
  7. Emilia Lane
    18.465
  8. Kate Lindsay
    18.566
  9. Quinn Spainhower
    19.244
  10. Katie Price
    21.914
  11. Leah Neyhart
    23.012
  12. Lauren Keeney
    23.027
  13. Devyn Hughes
    24.273
No Other Qualifiers

Jr Barrel Racing

  1. Jack Lindsay
    18.043
    $125.00
  2. Lillian Clore
    18.100
    $94.00
  3. Summer Lamb
    18.214
    $63.00
  4. Vivian Ripley
    18.966
    $31.00
  5. Rylan Silverness
    23.586
No Other Qualifiers

Bulls

  1. Quinn Greenough
    78.00
    $385.00
  2. Logan Jones
    68.00
    $257.00
No Other Qualifiers

Draw List

- Slack -

Barrel Racing

  1. Amelia Gonzales
  2. Leah Neyhart
  3. Devyn Hughes
  4. Elizabeth Bolich
  5. Emilia Lane

Jr Barrel Racing

  1. Lillian Clore

- Performance -

Jr Steer

  1. James Maus (Chute Draw)
  2. Nolan Campbell  (Chute Draw)
  3. McCoy Hernandez  (Chute Draw)
  4. Keira Ruggles (Chute Draw)
  5. Mattix Eddy (Chute Draw)
  6. Ryder Swenson (Chute Draw)
  7. Madison Zaharko (Chute Draw)

Rookie Bulls

  1. Colin Bailey (Chute Draw)
  2. Skyler Ivers (Chute Draw)
  3. Cole Richmond (Chute Draw)
  4. Degan Olsen (Chute Draw)
  5. Caleb Christenson (Chute Draw)
  6. Garrett Olson  (Chute Draw)
  7. Jackson Pickett (Chute Draw)
  8. Jeremy Richardson  (Chute Draw)

Breakaway

  1. Paige Turner (Chute Draw)
  2. Kasey Thiem  (Chute Draw)
  3. Madison Brenner  (Chute Draw)
  4. Cassidy Bolich  (Chute Draw)
  5. Brooke Richey  (Chute Draw)
  6. Braleigh Garrett  (Chute Draw)
  7. Erin McGinley  (Chute Draw)
  8. Claire Kalafatic (Chute Draw)
  9. Ashley Koenig  (Chute Draw)
  10. Sierra Stahl (Chute Draw)
  11. Sydney VonMoos (Chute Draw)
  12. Madison Lindberg (Chute Draw)
  13. Michelle Williams (Chute Draw)
  14. Shaylee Peters (Chute Draw)
  15. Sydney Berguist (Chute Draw)
  16. Molly Small (Chute Draw)

Rookie Bareback

  1. William Barnett (Chute Draw)

Bareback

  1. Dale Relyca (Chute Draw)

Ranch Bronc

  1. Cooper Ketchum (Chute Draw)
  2. Clancy Russel  (Chute Draw)
  3. Stetson Seeman (Chute Draw)
  4. Brian Hoppe (Chute Draw)

Team Roping

  1. Katie Price / Jeremy Richardson  (Chute Draw)
  2. Clint Craig / Paige Turner  (Chute Draw)
  3. Tucker Marquardt / Wilson Pike (Chute Draw)
  4. Paul Kraus / Mike Fuller (Chute Draw)
  5. Weston Zupan / Ryan Ferguson  (Chute Draw)
  6. Sierra Marcella / Jerry Pape (Chute Draw)
  7. Claire Kalafatic / Wyatt Beckley (Chute Draw)
  8. Ryan Counts / Brent Damuth  (Chute Draw)
  9. Chad Turner / Gavin Beattie (Chute Draw)
  10. Terry Counts / Kyle Roundy  (Chute Draw)
  11. Talon Schneiter / Tyler Brenner  (Chute Draw)

Ranch Bronc 2nd Set

  1. Montana Reynolds (Chute Draw)
  2. Garrison Santi (Chute Draw)
  3. Ryan Gianatasio  (Chute Draw)
  4. Spencer Baltmanis (Chute Draw)
  5. Toby Veltkamp (Chute Draw)

Rookie Saddle Bronc

  1. Spencer Brandhold (Chute Draw)
  2. Wyatt Barrett (Chute Draw)
  3. Colton Haas (Chute Draw)

Barrel Racing

  1. Madison Brenner (Chute Draw)
  2. Shannon Baukol  (Chute Draw)
  3. Kate Lindsay  (Chute Draw)
  4. Quinn Spainhower (Chute Draw)
  5. Michelle Williams  (Chute Draw)
  6. Lauren Keeney (Chute Draw)
  7. Claire Kalafatic  (Chute Draw)
  8. Katie Price  (Chute Draw)

Jr Barrel Racing

  1. Rylan Silverness (Chute Draw)
  2. Vivian Ripley (Chute Draw)
  3. Summer Lamb (Chute Draw)
  4. Jack Lindsay  (Chute Draw)

Rookie Bulls 2nd Set

  1. Jubal Demers  (Chute Draw)
  2. Ralph Zaharko (Chute Draw)
  3. Campbell Thomas (Chute Draw)

Bulls

  1. Quinn Greenough (Chute Draw)
  2. Ian Estopare (Chute Draw)
  3. Cody Fitch (Chute Draw)
  4. Jacob White (Chute Draw)
  5. Logan Jones (Chute Draw)
  6. Carson Young (Chute Draw)
  7. James Stonebarger (Chute Draw)

New Results - Complete

New Draw List