Valley View Rodeo logo
Tickets   •   Contestants   •   Results   •   Sponsors   •   Parking

Rodeo Night: July 6, 2023

Order of Events

  1. Jr. Steer Riding
  2. Rookie Bareback
  3. Bareback
  4. Rookie Saddle Bronc
  5. Breakaway
  6. Ranch Bronc
  7. Saddle Bronc
  8. Team Roping
  9. Barrels
  10. Jr. Barrels
  11. Rookie Bull Riding
  12. Bull RIding

Results

Barrels

  1. Amelia Gonzales
    17.748
    $351.00
  2. Kate Wiening
    17.820
    $263.00
  3. Kate Lindsay
    17.916
    $176.00
  4. Shannon Baukol
    17.922
    $88.00
  5. Maci DeHaan
    18.091
  6. Brooklin Baukol
    18.230
  7. Sarah Salois
    18.605
  8. Brandy Bruneau
    19.012
  9. Chole Harrington
    19.198
  10. Lainie Dykman
    19.707
  11. Amanda Pesicka
    20.132
  12. Lauren Keeney
    20.234
  13. Amy Prechter
    20.258
  14. Katie Price
    20.869
  15. Madison Brenner
    23.457
  16. Tammy Kraus
    24.355
No Other Qualifiers

Saddle Bronc

  1. Hunter Haskins
    77.000
    $246.00
No Other Qualifiers

Bareback

  1. Ty Owens
    80.000
    $148.00
  2. Will Norstrom
    79.000
    $99.00
  3. Spur Owens
    75.000
No Other Qualifiers

Bull Riding

No Qualifiers

Ranch Bronc

  1. Stetson Seemann
    66.000
    $246.00
No Other Qualifiers

Jr. Steer Riding

  1. Daxton Alan Podzemny
    67.000
    $158.00
No Other Qualifiers

Breakaway Roping

  1. Maci DeHaan
    3.400
    $231.00
  2. Erin McGinley
    5.160
    $177.00
  3. Kate Wiening
    6.540
    $129.00
  4. Kasey Thiem
    6.610
No Other Qualifiers

Team Roping

  1. Ryan Counts / Brent Damuth
    18.320
    $488.00
No Other Qualifiers

Jr. Barrels

  1. Jack Lindsay
    18.035
    $68.00
  2. Madison Veitch
    19.651
    $45.00
  3. Alora Bonnevie
    20.750
  4. Audrey Snellman
    21.380
  5. Lillian Clore
    27.882
No Other Qualifiers

Rookie Bareback

No Qualifiers

Rookie Saddle Bronc

  1. Jamie Mullins
    67.000
    $75.00
  2. Colton Haase
    59.000
No Other Qualifiers

Rookie Bull Riding

  1. Cameron Mann
    65.000
    $94.00
No Other Qualifiers

Draw List

- Slack -

Jr. Barrels

  1. Jack Lindsay
  2. Alora Bonnevie

Barrels

  1. Sarah Salois
  2. Cheyenne Rondeaux
  3. Amanda Pesicka
  4. Brandy Bruneau
  5. Lauren Keeney
  6. Kealey Benson
  7. Chole Harrington
  8. Amelia Gonzales
  9. Lainie Dykman
  10. Amy Prechter
  11. Kate Lindsay

- Performance -

Jr. Steer Riding

  1. Alora Bonnevie (Chute Draw)
  2. Nolan Campbell  (Chute Draw)
  3. Zaydee Hardie (Chute Draw)
  4. Daxton Alan Podzemny (Chute Draw)
  5. Madison Zaharko  (Chute Draw)
  6. Degan Olson  (Chute Draw)
  7. Teagan Dixon  (Chute Draw)

Rookie Bareback

  1. William Barnett (Chute Draw)
  2. Wyatt Warnake  (Chute Draw)

Open Bareback

  1. Ty Owens  (Chute Draw)
  2. Spur Owens  (Chute Draw)
  3. Wyatt Norstrom  (Chute Draw)

Rookie Saddle Bronc

  1. Junior Calf Boss Ribs (Chute Draw)
  2. William Baetg (Chute Draw)
  3. Jamie Mullins (Chute Draw)
  4. Colton Haase (Chute Draw)
  5. Wyatt Hotz (Chute Draw)

Breakaway

  1. Madison Brenner (Chute Draw)
  2. Ashley Koenig (Chute Draw)
  3. Kasey Thiem  (Chute Draw)
  4. Rylee Anderson  (Chute Draw)
  5. Erin McGinley  (Chute Draw)
  6. Maci DeHann (Chute Draw)
  7. Kelsey Schneiter (Chute Draw)
  8. Kate Weining  (Chute Draw)
  9. Brooklin Baukol (Chute Draw)
  10. Grace Wiening  (Chute Draw)
  11. Jenae Whitaker  (Chute Draw)

Ranch Bronc

  1. Dallas Frueh  (Chute Draw)
  2. Stetson Seemann  (Chute Draw)
  3. Garrison Santi (Chute Draw)

Saddle Bronc

  1. Hunter Haskins  (Chute Draw)
  2. Parker Mothershead (Chute Draw)
  3. Brand Morgan (Chute Draw)

Team Roping

  1. Paul Kraus / Chris Eckhardt (Chute Draw)
  2. David Stewart / Jerry Pape  (Chute Draw)
  3. Kasey Thiem / Jake Harvey  (Chute Draw)
  4. Ryan Counts / Brent Damuth  (Chute Draw)
  5. Katie Price / Jeremy Richardson  (Chute Draw)

Barrels

  1. Kate Wiening
  2. Aspen Cok
  3. Tammy Kraus
  4. Madison Brenner
  5. Maci DeHann
  6. Brooklin Baukol
  7. Shannon Baukol

Jr. Barrels

  1. Lillian Clore
  2. Audrey Snellman
  3. Mackenna Marshall
  4. Madison Veitch

Rookie Bull Riding

  1. Kael Dixon (Chute Draw)
  2. Jeremy Richardson  (Chute Draw)
  3. Cameron Mann (Chute Draw)
  4. Ralph Zaharko (Chute Draw)
  5. Terry Zaharko  (Chute Draw)

Bull Riding

  1. Colby Gravier  (Chute Draw)
  2. Brody Rankin (Chute Draw)
  3. Caleb Thompson (Chute Draw)

New Results - Complete

New Draw List