Valley View Rodeo logo
Tickets   •   Contestants   •   Results   •   Sponsors   •   Parking

Rodeo Night: June 15, 2023

Order of Events

Order of Events TBD

Results

Ladies Barrel Racing

  1. Aspen Cok
    18.147
    $429.00
  2. Ava Sheperd
    18.187
    $322.00
  3. Shannon Baukol
    18.271
    $215.00
  4. Lindsay Kruse
    18.612
    $107.00
  5. Shelly Edwards
    18.849
  6. Ashlee White
    18.902
  7. Brooklin Baukol
    18.938
  8. Amelia Gonzales
    19.025
  9. Randi Taronto
    19.165
  10. Kate Lindsay
    19.350
  11. Rachel Ludwig
    19.476
  12. Megan Burns
    19.613
  13. Gretchen Lehrkind
    19.723
  14. Sophia Bates
    19.802
  15. Lainie Dykman
    19.813
  16. Rayna Warneke
    19.844
  17. Chloe Harrington
    19.940
  18. Ellie Meeks
    20.064
  19. Amy Winter
    20.066
  20. Katie Price
    22.834
  21. Lauren Keeney
    23.557
  22. Sierra Marcella
    24.076
No Other Qualifiers

Saddle Bronc

  1. Hunter Haskins
    81.000
    $393.00
No Other Qualifiers

Bull Riding

  1. Tanner Theriault
    87.000
    $528.00
  2. Colby Gravier
    81.000
    $352.00
No Other Qualifiers

Ranch Bronc

  1. Brock Roy
    81.000
    $198.00
No Other Qualifiers

Jr. Steer Riding

  1. James Maus
    84.000
    $135.00
  2. Teagan Dixon
    81.000
    $90.00
No Other Qualifiers

Breakaway

  1. JoBeth Hutchison
    3.980
    $293.00
  2. Ashley Koenig
    4.210
    $225.00
  3. Codie Bowen
    4.520
    $164.00
  4. Erin McGinley
    4.910
  5. Bode Auck
    5.140
  6. Kasey Thiem
    5.560
  7. Toni Plaggemeyer
    10.690
No Other Qualifiers

Jr. Ladies Barrel Racing

  1. Vivian Ripley
    18.800
    $97.00
  2. Lillian Clore
    18.850
    $74.00
  3. Summer Lamb
    19.420
    $54.00
  4. Jack Lindsay
    19.740
  5. Mackenna Marshall
    20.000
  6. Lydia Hutchison
    24.570
  7. Rylan Hegreberg
    29.880
No Other Qualifiers

Rookie Ranch Bronc

No Qualifiers

Rookie Saddle Bronc

  1. Junior Calf Boss Ribs
    77.000
    $94.00
  2. Wyatt Hotz
    71.000
No Other Qualifiers

Rookie Bull Riding

No Qualifiers

Team Roping

  1. Ryan Counts / Brent Damuth
    6.200
    $586.00
  2. Jace Bishop / Jake Plaggemeyer
    8.010
    $450.00
  3. Gavin Beattie / Chad Turner
    8.260
    $328.00
  4. Josh Anderson / Caleb Anderson
    8.800
  5. JoBeth Hutchison / Luke Hutchison
    11.090
  6. Justin Jones / Austin Rath
    14.450
  7. Paul Kraus / Mike Fuller
    27.060
No Other Qualifiers

Draw List

- Slack -

Ladies Barrels

  1. Shelly Edwards
  2. Amelia Gonzales
  3. Lindsay Kruse
  4. Chloe Harrington
  5. Rachel Ludwig
  6. Kate Lindsay
  7. Amy Winter
  8. Lauren Keeney
  9. Sierra Marcella
  10. Gretchen Lehrkind
  11. Rayna Warneke
  12. Megan Burns

- Performance -

Jr. Steer Riding

  1. Alora Bonnevie  (Chute Draw)
  2. Nolan Campbell  (Chute Draw)
  3. Kiera Ruggles  (Chute Draw)
  4. James Maus  (Chute Draw)
  5. Daxton Podzemny  (Chute Draw)
  6. Degan Olson  (Chute Draw)
  7. Madison Zaharko  (Chute Draw)
  8. Teagan Dixon  (Chute Draw)
  9. Colter Trusty  (Chute Draw)

Rookie Bull Riding

  1. Jack Ullman  (Chute Draw)
  2. Jace Buck (Chute Draw)
  3. Cameron Beall  (Chute Draw)
  4. Carson Young  (Chute Draw)
  5. Blake Mclean (Chute Draw)
  6. Kael Dixon  (Chute Draw)
  7. Jackson Pickett  (Chute Draw)

Bull Riding (1st Section)

  1. Brody Rankin (Chute Draw)
  2. Blake Wellenstein  (Chute Draw)
  3. Trevor Hernandez  (Chute Draw)
  4. Trayton Chestnut  (Chute Draw)
  5. Riley Burnman  (Chute Draw)
  6. Devyn Hundley  (Chute Draw)
  7. Dakota Dixon (Chute Draw)
  8. Terry Zaharko (Chute Draw)

Rookie Ranch Bronc

  1. Dallas Frueh  (Chute Draw)
  2. Garrison Santi  (Chute Draw)

Rookie Saddle Bronc

  1. Wyatt Hotz  (Chute Draw)
  2. Lane Harrion  (Chute Draw)
  3. River Miers  (Chute Draw)
  4. Junior Calf Boss Ribs  (Chute Draw)
  5. Cody Peterson  (Chute Draw)

Breakaway Roping

  1. Murphy Gaasch  (Chute Draw)
  2. Madison Lindberg  (Chute Draw)
  3. Briley Anderson  (Chute Draw)
  4. Brooklin Baukol  (Chute Draw)
  5. Ellie Meeks  (Chute Draw)
  6. Erin McGinley (Chute Draw)
  7. Maci DeHaan (Chute Draw)
  8. Toni Plaggemeyer  (Chute Draw)
  9. JoBeth Hutchison  (Chute Draw)
  10. Kasey Thiem  (Chute Draw)
  11. Bode Auck (Chute Draw)
  12. Paige Turner  (Chute Draw)
  13. Codie Bowen (Chute Draw)
  14. Ashley Koenig  (Chute Draw)

Ranch Bronc

  1. Brian Hoppe  (Chute Draw)
  2. Brock Roy  (Chute Draw)

Team Roping

  1. JoBeth Hutchison / Luke Hutchison  (Chute Draw)
  2. Jace Bishop / Jake Plaggemeyer  (Chute Draw)
  3. Ryan Counts / Brent Damuth  (Chute Draw)
  4. Clint Craig / Paige Turner  (Chute Draw)
  5. Paul Kruas / Mike Fuller  (Chute Draw)
  6. Morgan Nevin / Emmanuel Cervantes  (Chute Draw)
  7. Ghunner Arneson / Trayton Chestnut  (Chute Draw)
  8. Josh Anderson / Caleb Anderson  (Chute Draw)
  9. Molly Ruth / Ryatt Fraser  (Chute Draw)
  10. Mario Cervantes / Christopher White  (Chute Draw)
  11. Gavin Beattie / Chad Turner  (Chute Draw)
  12. Greeley Schuman / Chase Young (Chute Draw)

Saddle Bronc

  1. Hunter Haskins  (Chute Draw)
  2. Parker Mothershead  (Chute Draw)
  3. Paul O'Hair (Chute Draw)
  4. Caiden Gray  (Chute Draw)
  5. Dallen Hoover  (Chute Draw)
  6. Cooper Haefs  (Chute Draw)
  7. Quanah Glade (Chute Draw)

Jr. Barrels

  1. Paisley Porlier
  2. Alora Bonnevie
  3. Lillian Clore
  4. Summer Lamb
  5. Lydia Hutchison
  6. Jaycee Funke
  7. Mackenna Marshall
  8. Ryan Hegreberg
  9. Teighlor Little
  10. Vivian Ripley
  11. Jack Lindsay

Ladies Barrels

  1. Ashlee White
  2. Aspen Cok
  3. Randi Taronto
  4. Sophia Bates
  5. Katie Price
  6. Lainie Dykman
  7. Amy Prechter
  8. Ellie Meeks
  9. Ava Shepherd
  10. Shannon Baukol
  11. Brooklin Baukol

Bull Riding (2nd Section)

  1. Clayton Haverland  (Chute Draw)
  2. Jeremy Richardson  (Chute Draw)
  3. Dawson Murnion  (Chute Draw)
  4. Quinn Greenough  (Chute Draw)
  5. Cadence Dixon  (Chute Draw)
  6. Jubal Demers  (Chute Draw)
  7. Tanner Theriault  (Chute Draw)
  8. Colby Gravier  (Chute Draw)

New Results - Complete

New Draw List