Valley View Rodeo logo
Tickets   •   Contestants   •   Results   •   Sponsors   •   Parking

Rodeo Night: June 22, 2023

Order of Events

  1. Jr. Steer Riding
  2. Rookie Ranch Bronc
  3. Rookie Bronc
  4. Breakaway
  5. Rookie Bareback/Bareback
  6. Saddle Bronc
  7. Team Roping
  8. Ladies Barrels
  9. Jr. Barrels
  10. Rookie Bull Riding
  11. Bull Riding

Results

Jr. Steer Riding

No Qualifiers

Rookie Ranch Bronc

  1. Alex Kimmel
    72.00
    $66.00
  2. Mckoy Omen
    72.00
    $66.00
  3. Clayton
    68.00
  4. Garrison Santi
    65.00
No Other Qualifiers

Rookie Saddle Bronc

  1. Wyatt Hotz
    76.00
    $68.00
  2. Cory Cantu
    67.00
    $45.00
  3. Junior Calf Boss Ribs
    65.00
  4. Lane Harrison
    65.00
No Other Qualifiers

Breakaway

  1. Brooklin Baukol
    3.15
    $371.00
  2. Erin McGinley
    3.50
    $278.00
  3. Shaylee Broere
    3.70
    $185.00
  4. Bode Auck
    4.66
    $93.00
  5. Dalaney Scafani
    6.20
  6. Toni Plaggemeyer
    12.57
  7. Madison Brenner
    12.96
  8. Grace Wiening
    14.12
No Other Qualifiers

Rookie Bareback

No Qualifiers

Bareback

  1. Calder Peterson
    80.00
    $149.00
No Other Qualifiers

Saddle Bronc

  1. Parker Mothershead
    78.00
    $344.00
No Other Qualifiers

Team Roping

  1. Jade Stoddard/Ben Folsom
    8.12
    $586.00
  2. Coby King/Teegan Leno
    13.84
    $450.00
  3. Brandt Sparby/Bruce Anderson
    14.42
    $328.00
No Other Qualifiers

Ladies Barrel Racing

  1. Lauren Keeney
    17.686
    $451.00
  2. Lisa Warfield
    17.758
    $379.00
  3. Shelly Edwards
    17.829
    $325.00
  4. Amelia Gonzales
    17.835
    $253.00
  5. Shannon Baukol
    17.881
    $180.00
  6. Cassie De Yong
    17.904
    $126.00
  7. Amy Winter
    18.00
    $90.00
No Other Qualifiers

Jr. Barrel Racing

  1. Vivian Ripley
    18.072
    $126.00
  2. Lillian Clore
    18.073
    $95.00
  3. Summer Lamb
    18.139
    $63.00
  4. Breckyn Pulasky
    18.251
    $32.00
  5. Jack Lindsay
    18.643
  6. Alannah Scafani
    18.984
  7. Jaycee Funke
    19.580
  8. Madison Vetch
    20.180
  9. Kintla DeYong
    21.358
  10. Lydia Hutchison
    21.874
  11. Rylan Hegreberg
    22.047
  12. Kaycee Hanson
    23.750
No Other Qualifiers

Rookie Bull Riding

No Qualifiers

Bull Riding

No Qualifiers

Draw List

- Slack -

Jr. Barrels

  1. Summer Lamb
  2. Brecklyn Pulasky
  3. Kintla DeYong
  4. Jack Lindsay
  5. Jaycee Funke
  6. Rylan Hegrebereg
  7. Lydia Hutchison
  8. Elizabeth "Beth" Rider

Barrels

  1. Amy Winter
  2. Lacy Lamb
  3. Mallory Slattery
  4. Cheyenne Cavin
  5. Ebbie Hansen
  6. Kathryn Wiening
  7. Rylee Prechter
  8. Kate Lindsay
  9. Amy Prechter
  10. McKinnley May
  11. Ava Shepherd
  12. Sophia Bates
  13. Cassie De Yong
  14. Shelly Edwards
  15. Cyndel Liebel
  16. Ellie Meeks
  17. Katie Price
  18. Amanda Pesicka
  19. Tavy Leno
  20. Shaylee Broere
  21. Halle Taylor
  22. Tammy Thompson
  23. Amelia Gonzales
  24. Aspen Cok
  25. Sierra Marcella
  26. Kayla Rath
  27. Shyla Epler
  28. Madison Brenner
  29. Gretchen Lehrkind
  30. Macardi Anderson
  31. Chloe Harrington
  32. Lauren Keeney

Team Roping

  1. Justin Jones/Austin Rath (Chute Draw)
  2. Paige Turner/Clint Craig (Chute Draw)
  3. JoBeth Hutchison/Luke Hutchison (Chute Draw)
  4. Paul Kraus/Mike Fuller (Chute Draw)
  5. Ghunner Arneson/Trayton Chestnut (Chute Draw)
  6. Chad Turner/Gavin Beattie (Chute Draw)

Breakaway

  1. JoBeth Hutchison (Chute Draw)
  2. Tavy Leno (Chute Draw)
  3. Grace Wiening (Chute Draw)
  4. Madison Brenner (Chute Draw)
  5. Maizy Pulaskly (Chute Draw)
  6. Ellie Meeks (Chute Draw)
  7. Shaylee Broere (Chute Draw)
  8. Cierra Erickson (Chute Draw)
  9. McKinnley May (Chute Draw)
  10. Paige Turner (Chute Draw)

- Performance -

Jr. Steer Riding

  1. Alora Bonnevie (Chute Draw)
  2. Daxton Alan (Chute Draw)
  3. Colter Trusty (Chute Draw)
  4. Hunter Maus (Chute Draw)
  5. Degan Olson (Chute Draw)
  6. Madison Zaharko (Chute Draw)
  7. Nolan Campbell (Chute Draw)
  8. Hayden Patton (Chute Draw)
  9. Keira Ruggles (Chute Draw)
  10. James Maus (Chute Draw)
  11. Zaydee Hardie (Chute Draw)

Rookie Ranch Bronc

  1. Norberto Gonzalez (Chute Draw)
  2. Garrison Santi (Chute Draw)
  3. Tristin Larkin (Chute Draw)
  4. Dallas Frueh (Chute Draw)
  5. Alex Kimmel (Chute Draw)
  6. McCoy Omen (Chute Draw)
  7. Clayton Cayen (Chute Draw)

Ranch Bronc

  1. Brock Roy (Chute Draw)
  2. Brian Hoppe (Chute Draw)

Rookie Saddle Bronc

  1. River Miers (Chute Draw)
  2. Lane Harrison (Chute Draw)
  3. Wyatt Hotz (Chute Draw)
  4. Cody Peterson (Chute Draw)
  5. Cory Cantu (Chute Draw)
  6. Aiden Copenhaver (Chute Draw)
  7. Junior Calf Boss Ribs (Chute Draw)

Breakaway

  1. Kasey Thiem (Chute Draw)
  2. Brooklin Baukol (Chute Draw)
  3. Molly Small (Chute Draw)
  4. Aimee Wong (Chute Draw)
  5. Bode Auck (Chute Draw)
  6. Meghan McGinley (Chute Draw)
  7. Cadence Schweigert (Chute Draw)
  8. Toni Plaggemeyer (Chute Draw)
  9. Erin McGinley (Chute Draw)

Rookie Bareback

  1. Wyatt Warneke (Chute Draw)

Bareback

  1. Calder Peterson (Chute Draw)

Saddle Bronc

  1. Michael "Ty" Fischer (Chute Draw)
  2. Caiden Gray (Chute Draw)
  3. Hunter Haskins (Chute Draw)
  4. Dallen Hoover (Chute Draw)
  5. Parker Mothershead (Chute Draw)

Team Roping

  1. Garrett Duncan/Gavin Duncan (Chute Draw)
  2. Ryan Counts/Brent Damuth (Chute Draw)
  3. Brandt Sparby/Bruce Anderson (Chute Draw)
  4. Monte Sparby/Casey Sparby (Chute Draw)
  5. Jace Bishop/Jake Plaggemeyer (Chute Draw)
  6. Chase Holt/Matt Robertson (Chute Draw)
  7. Coby King/Teegan Leno (Chute Draw)
  8. Mario Cervantes/Colby Atchison (Chute Draw)
  9. Jade Stoddard/Ben Folsom (Chute Draw)
  10. John Shaw/Matthew Pringle (Chute Draw)

Barrels

  1. Cadence Schweigert (Chute Draw)
  2. Kristin Hammond (Chute Draw)
  3. Shannon Baukol (Chute Draw)
  4. Lisa Warfield (Chute Draw)
  5. Kelsie Wolfe (Chute Draw)
  6. Brooklin Baukol (Chute Draw)

Jr. Barrels

  1. Alannah Scafani (Chute Draw)
  2. Lillian Clore (Chute Draw)
  3. Madison Veitch (Chute Draw)
  4. Kaycee Hanson (Chute Draw)
  5. Reata Jones (Chute Draw)
  6. Vivian Ripley (Chute Draw)

Rookie Bull Riding

  1. Jake Ullman (Chute Draw)
  2. Jackson Pickett (Chute Draw)
  3. Blake Mclean (Chute Draw)
  4. Lloyd Brambrink (Chute Draw)

Bull Riding

  1. Trevor Hernandez (Chute Draw)
  2. Ralph Zaharko (Chute Draw)
  3. Brody Rankin (Chute Draw)
  4. Terry Zaharko (Chute Draw)
  5. Devyn Hundley (Chute Draw)
  6. Cody Brewer (Chute Draw)
  7. Joe Davis (Chute Draw)
  8. Clayton Haverland (Chute Draw)
  9. Jeremy Richardson (Chute Draw)

New Results - Complete

New Draw List