Valley View Rodeo logo
Tickets   •   Contestants   •   Results   •   Sponsors   •   Parking

Rodeo Night: June 29, 2023

Order of Events

  1. Jr. Steer
  2. Rookie Bull Riding
  3. Rookie Bareback
  4. Rookie Ranch Bronc
  5. Ranch Bronc
  6. Breakaway
  7. Rookie Saddle Bronc
  8. Saddle Bronc
  9. Team Roping
  10. Ladies Barrels
  11. Jr. Barrels
  12. Bull Riding

Results

Jr. Steer Riding

  1. Degan Olson
    58.00
    $113.00
No Other Qualifiers

Rookie Bull Riding

No Other Qualifiers

Rookie Bareback

  1. Wyatt Warneke
    67.00
    $19.00
No Other Qualifiers

Rookie Ranch Bronc

  1. Stetson Seemann
    53.00
    $38.00
No Other Qualifiers

Ranch Bronc

  1. Brian Hoppe
    70.00
    $295.00
No Other Qualifiers

Breakaway

  1. Jenae Whitaker
    3.30
    $293.00
  2. Madison Brenner
    4.32
    $225.00
  3. Erin McGinley
    4.75
    $164.00
  4. Ashley Koenig
    5.79
  5. Ava Malone
    5.86
  6. Grace Wiening
    13.53
  7. JoBeth Hutchison
    13.67
No Other Qualifiers

Rookie Saddle Bronc

  1. Wyatt Hotz
    68.00
    $79.00
  2. Junior Calf Boss Ribs
    64.00
    $53.00
No Other Qualifiers

Saddle Bronc

  1. Hunter Haskins
    76.00
    $149.00
No Other Qualifiers

Team Roping

  1. Ryan Counts/Brent Damuth
    10.22
    $420.00
  2. Chase Holt/Matt Robertson
    13.32
    $322.00
  3. Kasey Thiem/Jake Harvey
    15.54
    $234.00
No Other Qualifiers

Barrel Racing

  1. Erin Wetzel
    17.295
    $414.00
  2. Shannon Baukol
    17.446
    $348.00
  3. Lindsay Stock
    17.506
    $298.00
  4. Kate Wiening
    17.603
    $232.00
  5. Tara Peterson
    17.675
    $166.00
  6. Maci DeHaan
    17.705
    $116.00
  7. Allie Novotny
    17.748
    $83.00
  8. Lauren Keeney
    17.754
  9. Sierra Marcella
    17.761
  10. Kate Lindsay
    17.763
  11. Sarah Salois
    17.987
  12. Macardi Anderson
    18.005
  13. Shelly Edwards
    18.118
  14. Kristin Hammond
    18.130
  15. Teen Holland
    18.143
No Other Qualifiers

Jr. Barrel Racing

  1. Audrey Snellman
    18.079
    $135.00
  2. Vivian Ripley
    18.143
    $101.00
  3. Jack Lindsay
    18.214
    $68.00
  4. Lillian Clore
    18.354
    $34.00
  5. Kaycee Hanson
    18.704
  6. Leela Babbott
    18.838
  7. Maysa LaFromboise
    18.907
  8. Madison Veitch
    19.341
  9. John Holland
    20.086
  10. Chloe Schmidt
    20.110
  11. Payten VanderVoort
    20.593
  12. Lydia Hutchison
    21.932
  13. Elizabeth Rider
    22.867
No Other Qualifiers

Bull Riding

  1. Quinn Greenough
    76.00
    $393.00
No Other Qualifiers

Draw List

- Slack -

Jr. Barrels

  1. Summer Lamb
  2. Elizabeth Rider
  3. Jack Lindsay
  4. John Holland
  5. Alora Bonnevie
  6. Leela Babbot
  7. Maysa LaFromboise

Barrels

  1. Maci Dehaan
  2. Teen Holland
  3. Macardi Anderson
  4. Lindsay Stock
  5. Sierra Marcella
  6. Aniko Nelson
  7. Stacey Yost
  8. Ashlee White
  9. Chloe Harrington
  10. Lisa Warfield
  11. Malli ONeal
  12. McCall Leavens
  13. Lauren Keeney
  14. Sophia Bates
  15. Megan Burns
  16. Tara Peterson
  17. Gayleen Malone
  18. Allie Novotny
  19. Lainie Dykman
  20. Sarah Salois
  21. Danielle Schwieterman
  22. Lexi Iskander
  23. Kate Lindsey
  24. Preslley Whitaker
  25. Erin Wetzel
  26. Kate Wiening
  27. Amy Winter
  28. Shelly Edwards
  29. Elizabeth Bolich
  30. Shannon Baukol

Breakaway

  1. Grace Wiening (Chute Draw)
  2. Aniko Nelson (Chute Draw)
  3. Malli ONeal (Chute Draw)

- Performance -

Jr. Steer Riding

  1. Madison Zaharko  (Chute Draw)
  2. James Maus  (Chute Draw)
  3. Lillian Clore  (Chute Draw)
  4. Nolan Campbell (Chute Draw)
  5. Daxton Alan  (Chute Draw)
  6. Degan Olson (Chute Draw)

Rookie Bull Riding

  1. Terry Zaharko  (Chute Draw)
  2. Jackson Pickett (Chute Draw)
  3. Cameron Mann (Chute Draw)
  4. Jeremy Richardson  (Chute Draw)
  5. Blake Mclean  (Chute Draw)
  6. Trey Greenough  (Chute Draw)
  7. Caleb Christenson  (Chute Draw)

Rookie Bareback

  1. Wyatt Warneke  (Chute Draw)

Rookie Ranch Bronc

  1. Garrison Santi (Chute Draw)
  2. Stetson Seemann (Chute Draw)

Ranch Bronc

  1. Mckoy Omen  (Chute Draw)
  2. Coltin Siphakis (Chute Draw)
  3. Brian Hoppe  (Chute Draw)
  4. Clayton Cayen  (Chute Draw)

Breakaway

  1. Jenae Whitaker  (Chute Draw)
  2. Madison Brenner (Chute Draw)
  3. Kasey Thiem  (Chute Draw)
  4. JoBeth Hutchison  (Chute Draw)
  5. Aimee Wong  (Chute Draw)
  6. Ava Malone  (Chute Draw)
  7. Shelby Rasmussen  (Chute Draw)
  8. Molly Small  (Chute Draw)
  9. Erin McGinley  (Chute Draw)
  10. Ashley Koenig (Chute Draw)

Rookie Saddle Bronc

  1. Cody Peterson  (Chute Draw)
  2. Cory Cantu  (Chute Draw)
  3. Wyatt Hotz (Chute Draw)
  4. Lane Harrison  (Chute Draw)
  5. Junior Calf Boss Ribs  (Chute Draw)
  6. Aiden Copenhaver  (Chute Draw)

Saddle Bronc

  1. Hunter Haskins  (Chute Draw)

Team Roping

  1. Katie Price / Jeremy Richardson  (Chute Draw)
  2. Monte Sparby / Casey Sparby  (Chute Draw)
  3. John Shaw / Delbert Moore (Chute Draw)
  4. Chase Holt / Matt Robertson  (Chute Draw)
  5. Bart Westergard / Harry Ward (Chute Draw)
  6. Brandt Sparby / Bruce Anderson  (Chute Draw)
  7. Aimee Wong / Jerry pape  (Chute Draw)
  8. Paul Kraus / Mike Fuller  (Chute Draw)
  9. Ryan Counts / Brent Damuth  (Chute Draw)
  10. Kasey Thiem / Jake Harvey  (Chute Draw)

Barrels

  1. Tammy Kraus
  2. Aspen Cok
  3. Rylee Prechter
  4. Kristin Hammond
  5. Amy Prechter
  6. Madison Brenner

Jr. Barrels

  1. Vivian Ripley
  2. Madison Veitch
  3. Lydia Hutchison
  4. Lillian Clore
  5. Kaycee Hanson
  6. Payten VanderVoort

Bull Riding

  1. Ralph Zaharko  (Chute Draw)
  2. Quinn Greenough  (Chute Draw)
  3. Clayton Haverland  (Chute Draw)
  4. Steven Quinter  (Chute Draw)
  5. Tanner Theriault  (Chute Draw)
  6. Devyn Hundley  (Chute Draw)

New Results - Complete

New Draw List