Valley View Rodeo logo
Tickets   •   Contestants   •   Results   •   Sponsors   •   Parking

Rodeo Night: May 31, 2023

Order of Events

Order of Events TBD

Results

Jr. Ladies Barrel Racing

  1. Vivian Ripley
    18.215
    $97.00
  2. Lillian Clore
    18.506
    $74.00
  3. Reed Redfield
    18.792
    $54.00
  4. Summer Lamb
    19.173
  5. Mackenna Marshall
    19.403
  6. Jaycee Funke
    19.836
  7. Paisley Porlier
    19.889
  8. Lydia Hutchison
    26.589
  9. Elizabeth Rider
    26.686
  10. Rylan Hegreberg
    28.312
No Other Qualifiers

Jr. Steer Riding

No Qualifiers

Ranch Bronc

  1. Brian Hoppe
    77.000
    $236.00
  2. Brock Roy
    63.000
    $157.00
No Other Qualifiers

Team Roping

  1. Garrett Hanson / Jake Plaggemeyer
    20.000
    $488.00
No Other Qualifiers

Breakaway

  1. Ashley Koenig
    2.200
    $351.00
  2. Tavy Leno
    2.620
    $263.00
  3. Erin McGinley
    2.950
    $176.00
  4. Codie Bowen
    3.000
    $88.00
  5. Cierra Erickson
    3.830
  6. Murphy Gaasch
    4.500
  7. McKenna Schroeder
    11.900
  8. JoBeth Hutchison
    13.000
  9. McKinlee May
    14.390
  10. Molly Small
    16.200
No Other Qualifiers

Saddle Bronc

  1. Quanah Glade
    75.000
    $190.00
  2. Parker Mothershead
    72.000
    $146.00
  3. Hunter Haskins
    66.000
    $106.00
No Other Qualifiers

Ladies Barrel Racing

  1. McKenna Schroeder
    17.876
    $423.00
  2. Shannon Baukol
    17.892
    $363.00
  3. Aspen Cok
    18.121
    $287.00
  4. Brooklin Baukol
    18.177
    $212.00
  5. Lisa Warfield
    18.248
    $136.00
  6. Lauren Keeney
    18.266
    $91.00
  7. Ashlee White
    18.316
  8. Erin McGinley
    18.319
  9. McKinlee May
    18.403
  10. Halle Taylor
    18.515
  11. Ivy Redfield
    18.670
  12. Kate Wiening
    19.023
  13. Shelly Edwards
    19.037
  14. Randy Taranto
    19.299
  15. Tara Peterson
    19.515
  16. Megan McGrade
    20.320
  17. Amy Pretcher
    20.360
  18. Gretchen Lehrkind
    20.761
  19. Chloe Harrington
    20.839
  20. Sophia Bates
    21.013
  21. Cyndel Liebel
    21.423
  22. Krista Menzel
    22.571
  23. Desirae Peters
    23.659
  24. Ashlee Todd
    23.903
  25. Cierra Erickson
    24.347
  26. Danee Percival
    26.776
No Other Qualifiers

Bull Riding

  1. Clayton Haverland
    81.000
    $352.00
  2. J.R. Harrell
    79.000
    $264.00
  3. Quinn Greenough
    76.000
    $176.00
  4. Austin O'Shea
    74.000
    $88.00
  5. Tanner Theriault
    71.000
No Other Qualifiers

Draw List

- Slack -

Ladies Barrel Racing

  1. Erin McGinley
  2. Cierra Erickson
  3. Tavy Leno
  4. McKinlee May
  5. Shannon Baukol
  6. Desirae Peters
  7. Amy Prechter
  8. Alora Bonnevie
  9. Megan McGrade
  10. Gretchen Lehrkind
  11. Shelly Edwards
  12. Chloe Harrington
  13. Amy Winter
  14. Sophia Bates
  15. Danee Percival
  16. Randy Taranto
  17. Halle Taylor
  18. Tara Peterson
  19. Lindsay Kruse
  20. Kate Wiening

Jr. Barrel Racing

  1. Rylan Hegreberg
  2. Paisley Porlier
  3. Lillian Clore

Breakaway Roping

  1. Meghan McGinley (Chute Draw)
  2. Raegan Taylor (Chute Draw)
  3. McKinlee May (Chute Draw)
  4. Tavy Leno (Chute Draw)
  5. Cierra Erickson (Chute Draw)
  6. Erin McGinley (Chute Draw)

- Performance -

Jr. Barrel Racing

  1. Reed Redfield
  2. Vivian Ripley
  3. Mackenna Marshall
  4. Summer Lamb
  5. Lydia Hutchison
  6. Jaycee Funke
  7. Elizabeth Rider

Jr. Steer Riding

  1. Lillian Clore (Chute Draw)
  2. Kaylee O'Shea (Chute Draw)
  3. Arlo Robertson  (Chute Draw)
  4. Fin Merkel (Chute Draw)
  5. Nolan Campbell (Chute Draw)
  6. Adam Martinez (Chute Draw)
  7. Alora Bonnevie (Chute Draw)

Ranch Bronc

  1. Dallas Frueh (Chute Draw)
  2. Brian Hoppe (Chute Draw)
  3. Coltin Siphakis (Chute Draw)
  4. Melvin Esh (Chute Draw)
  5. Brock Roy (Chute Draw)

Bull Riding (1st Section)

  1. Dawson Murnion (Chute Draw)
  2. Jeremy Richardson (Chute Draw)
  3. Tanner Theriault (Chute Draw)
  4. J.R. Harrell (Chute Draw)
  5. Colby Gravier (Chute Draw)
  6. Clayton Haverland (Chute Draw)
  7. Quinn Greenough (Chute Draw)
  8. Caleb James O'Shea (Chute Draw)

Team Roping

  1. Gavin Duncan / Gage Duncan (Chute Draw)
  2. Jeannie Hunter / Chad Hunter (Chute Draw)
  3. Briley Anderson / Caleb Anderson (Chute Draw)
  4. Garrett Duncan / Caden Camp (Chute Draw)
  5. John Shaw / Delbert Moore (Chute Draw)
  6. Mario Cervantes / Emmanuel Cervantes (Chute Draw)
  7. Ryan Counts / Brent Damuth (Chute Draw)
  8. Albert Koenig / Trayton Chestnut (Chute Draw)
  9. Grace Wiening / Kate Wiening (Chute Draw)
  10. Garrett Hanson / Jake Plaggemeyer (Chute Draw)
  11. Paul Kraus / Mike Fuller (Chute Draw)

Breakaway Roping

  1. Meghan McGinley (Chute Draw)
  2. Codie Bowen (Chute Draw)
  3. Toni Plaggemeyer (Chute Draw)
  4. Grace Wiening (Chute Draw)
  5. Maci DeHaan (Chute Draw)
  6. JoBeth Hutchison (Chute Draw)
  7. Reed Redfield (Chute Draw)
  8. Brooklin Baukol (Chute Draw)
  9. Ashley Koenig (Chute Draw)
  10. McKenna Schroeder (Chute Draw)
  11. Molly Small (Chute Draw)
  12. Briley Anderson (Chute Draw)

Saddle Bronc

  1. Cooper Haefs (Chute Draw)
  2. Parker Mothershead (Chute Draw)
  3. Hunter Haskins (Chute Draw)
  4. River Miers (Chute Draw)
  5. Lane Harrion (Chute Draw)
  6. Quanah Glade (Chute Draw)
  7. Cody Peterson (Chute Draw)

Ladies Barrel Racing

  1. Ashlee Todd
  2. Lauren Keeney
  3. Brooke Wilson
  4. Lisa Warfield
  5. Aspen Cok
  6. Brooklin Baukol
  7. Ivy Redfield
  8. McKenna Schroeder
  9. Krista Menzel
  10. Ashlee White
  11. Amanda Russell
  12. Cyndel Liebel

Bull Riding (2nd Section)

  1. Jacob O'Shea (Chute Draw)
  2. Jimmy Hascup (Chute Draw)
  3. Austin O'Shea (Chute Draw)
  4. Caleb O'Shea (Chute Draw)
  5. Riley Burnman (Chute Draw)
  6. Kenneth Beall (Chute Draw)
  7. Devyn Hundley (Chute Draw)
  8. Melvin Esh (Chute Draw)
  9. Jace Buck (Chute Draw)

New Results - Complete

Ladies Barrel Racing - 1

  1. McKenna Schroeder
    17.876
    $423.00
  2. Shannon Baukol
    17.892
    $363.00
  3. Aspen Cok
    18.121
    $287.00
  4. Brooklin Baukol
    18.177
    $212.00
  5. Lisa Warfield
    18.248
    $136.00
  6. Lauren Keeney
    18.266
    $91.00
  7. Ashlee White
    18.316
  8. Erin McGinley
    18.319
  9. McKinlee May
    18.403
  10. Halle Taylor
    18.515
  11. Ivy Redfield
    18.670
  12. Kate Wiening
    19.023
  13. Shelly Edwards
    19.037
  14. Randy Taranto
    19.299
  15. Tara Peterson
    19.515
  16. Megan McGrade
    20.320
  17. Amy Prechter
    20.360
  18. Gretchen Lehrkind
    20.761
  19. Chloe Harrington
    20.839
  20. Sophia Bates
    21.013
  21. Cyndel Liebel
    21.423
  22. Krista Menzel
    22.571
  23. Desirae Peters
    23.659
  24. Ashlee Todd
    23.903
  25. Cierra Erickson
    24.347
  26. Danee Percival
    26.776
No Other Qualifiers

New Draw List

- Slack -

Ladies Barrel Racing

  1. Erin McGinley
  2. Cierra Erickson
  3. Tavy Leno
  4. McKinlee May
  5. Shannon Baukol
  6. Desirae Peters
  7. Amy Prechter
  8. Alora Bonnevie
  9. Megan McGrade
  10. Gretchen Lehrkind
  11. Shelly Edwards
  12. Chloe Harrington
  13. Amy Winter
  14. Sophia Bates
  15. Danee Percival
  16. Randy Taranto
  17. Halle Taylor
  18. Tara Peterson
  19. Lindsay Kruse
  20. Kate Wiening

- Performance -

Ladies Barrel Racing

  1. Ashlee Todd
  2. Lauren Keeney
  3. Brooke Wilson
  4. Lisa Warfield
  5. Aspen Cok
  6. Brooklin Baukol
  7. Ivy Redfield
  8. McKenna Schroeder
  9. Krista Menzel
  10. Ashlee White
  11. Amanda Russell
  12. Cyndel Liebel